Studio services

Packages & pricing

Real, quoted prices from our own rate cards. A 70% deposit confirms your booking. Transport and accommodation are excluded from all packages.

Wedding & Ruracio

Databurn Media wedding and ruracio packages: Gold KSh 85,000, Silver KSh 60,000, Bronze KSh 40,000, Hustler KSh 20,000. Tap the card to open it full size
See the packages as text
Gold85,000 KES
  • 2 professional videographers & drone
  • 2 professional photographers
  • Pre-wedding photoshoot & bridal shower
  • A2 & A3 mount and 40-page photobook
  • Livestream of the event
  • 100 high-end edited photos
  • Flash drive for photos & videos
Silver60,000 KES
  • 2 professional videographers
  • Drone for aerial view
  • 1 professional photographer
  • Bridal shower coverage
  • A3 & A4 photo mount
  • 30-page A4 photobook
  • Flash disk for photos & video
  • 50 high-end edited photos
Bronze40,000 KES
  • 2 professional videographers
  • 1 professional photographer
  • Drone for aerial view
  • One day coverage
  • 20-page A4 photobook
  • A3 photo mount
  • 20 high-end edited photos
  • Flash disk for photos & video
Hustler20,000 KES
  • 1 professional videographer
  • 1 professional photographer
  • Coverage begins on the main event
  • A4 photo mount
  • Flash disk for photos & videos

Transportation is excluded from all packages. Book on +254 704 497 051.

Funeral coverage

Databurn Media funeral coverage packages: Gold 85,000, Silver 50,000, Hustlers 30,000. Tap the card to open it full size
See the packages as text
Gold85,000 KES
  • 3 video / 2 photo cameras
  • 2 days drone coverage (aerial video)
  • 2 days and one night live coverage on Facebook and YouTube
  • 40-page photobook
  • 100 high-end edited photos
  • All normal edited photos
  • A recap video for social media
  • All work on flash disk and Google Drive
  • A1 family mounted photo
Silver50,000 KES
  • 1 video / photo camera
  • 1 day drone coverage (aerial video)
  • 2 days and one night live coverage on YouTube
  • 20-page photobook
  • 50 high-end edited photos
  • All normal edited photos
  • All work on flash disk and Google Drive
Hustlers30,000 KES
  • 1 video / photo camera
  • 1 high-end edited family photo
  • 2 days coverage (no night coverage), live on YouTube
  • All work on flash disk and Google Drive

Book on +254 704 497 051 by paying 70% of the preferred package to till 4690114. Transport and accommodation are excluded and provided by the client.

Training · intake ongoing

Databurn Media photography and videography classes: unit prices and period. Tap the card to open it full size
See the unit prices as text
Photography
  • Studio photography + editing — Ksh 10,000, one month
  • Outdoor / event photography + editing — Ksh 8,000, one month
Videography
  • Live streaming (vMix, OBS & Yolobox) — Ksh 10,000, one month
  • Drone piloting + editing — Ksh 10,000, one month
  • All-events videography + editing — Ksh 18,000, one month
  • Gimbal video shooting + editing — Ksh 8,000, one month
  • Reels shooting + editing — Ksh 6,000, two weeks
Requirements
  • Basic computer knowledge
  • Laptop for editing (optional)
  • National ID & passport photo
  • A duly signed registration form
Book a session
Also running an event?

Add Databurn coverage while you set it up.

Photography, multi-camera film and live stream, booked in the same form as your ticket tiers.

Host an event